Major Shareholders

Shares in issue: 3,408.2m

Major Shareholders Information – 21 August 2020

Shareholder Name
* - Executive/Director
Amount% Holding
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt (Bristol)639,404,77818.78
Interactive Investor (Glasgow)421,329,01912.37
Halifax Share Dealing (Halifax)325,534,0759.56
Barclays Wealth (London)205,407,7406.03
IG Markets (London)122,324,8643.59

Director Shareholdings

Director NameAmount% Holding
Simon Potter4,800,0000.14
William Schrader3,690,0000.11
Adrian John Collins2,640,0000.08
Ross McDonald2,470,0000.07
James Smith2,220,0000.07
Leo Koot19,224,1070.56
Total35,044,1071.03