Major Shareholders

Shares in issue as at 21 October 2020: 4,049,360,203

Major Shareholders Information – 30 September 2020

Shareholder Name
* - Executive/Director
Amount% ISC at 21/10/20
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt (Bristol)667,564,58616.49
Interactive Investor (Glasgow)420,880,06210.39
Halifax Share Dealing (Halifax)332,080,0418.20
Barclays Wealth (London)212,426,5115.25
IG Markets (London)124,170,3763.07
*Shareholder disclosures as at 30 September 2020, % ISC based on number of shares in issue as at 21 October 2020.

Director Shareholdings

As at 21 October 2020

Director NameAmount% Shares in IssueOptions
Simon Potter76,119,2141.8866,250,000
William Schrader17,845,6670.443,000,000
Adrian John Collins13,528,9770.331,500,000
Ross McDonald11,725,6300.291,500,000
James Smith11,475,6300.281,500,000
Leo Koot19,514,0770.48-
Total150,209,1953.7173,750,000